Practice Directors

Richard Beck

Director of Cyber Security

Pardeep (Paddy) Dhanda

Agile Practice Director

John Gordon

Software Practice Director

Dr Jill Shepherd

Digital Leadership Practice Director

David Walker

Data & Digital Transformation Practice Director

Dr Ian Clarkson

Project & Programme Management Practice Director

Learning Experts

Mark Amory

Cyber Security: Training Delivery Manager

Bret Appleby

IT Infrastructure & Networks: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

David Bedford

Cloud & Virtualisation: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Rob Blincoe

Cloud & Virtualisation: Learning Consultant

Andrew Burgess

Software Apprenticeships: Senior Technical Learning Specialist

Joseph Charm

Application & Website Development: Senior Technical Learning Specialist

Phil Crayford

Microsoft Productivity: Principal Technologist

Guy Davis

Cyber Security: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Richard Edgerton

Microsoft Business Applications: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Mark Fitzgerald

Data & Analytics: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Kofi Glover

Data, Analytics & AI: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Scott Hayes

Principal Technologist: Apple

Jane Howell

Microsoft Dynamics 365: Principal Technology Learning Specialist

Daniel Ives

Cloud: Learning Consultant

Carl Karshagen

PPM: Learning Programme Director

Margaret Kennedy

PPM: Senior Learning Specialist

Jennie Marshall

Senior Learning Solutions Consultant

Gerry McCafferty

PPM: Learning Consultant

Richard O'Brien

Office Applications, Adobe: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Bryan O'Connor

VMware, CompTIA & CCC: Principal Learning Technical Specialist

Tom O'Reilly

Head of Group Strategy

Luke Radford

Digital Transformation Consultant

Liz Robertson

Virtual Classroom: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Steve Rouse

Management, Leadership & Personal Effectiveness: Principle Learning Specialist

Namir Sabbagh

Testing: Principal Learning Specialist

Tahir Shafiq

Microsoft 365/Google Workspace: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Russell Stagg

Microsoft Azure: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Scott Stephenson

Network Infrastructure: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Edsel Tham

Web Development, Programming & UX: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

Paul Thomas

Amazon Web Services: Principal Technical Learning Specialist

David Tomlinson

PPM & Agile: Senior Learning Specialist

Ed Walters

Business Systems Development: Senior Consultant

Justin Watkins

Cloud Computing & Virtualisation: Senior Technical Learning Specialist

Paul Wigzel

Service Management: Learning Consultant

Sam Wright

Digital Marketing: Senior Technical Learning Specialist